Samrat Prithviraj Day 9 Box Office Collection.

Samrat Prithviraj performed low on its first 8 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 56.71 Cr India net. Here is Samrat Prithviraj’s 9th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Samrat Prithviraj earned 2.30 Cr India net on its ninth day for all languages (early estimates).

Samrat Prithviraj 9 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.7 Cr [Hi: 10.66 Cr ; Ta: 0.02; Te: 0.02]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.6 Cr [Hi: 12.56 Cr ; Ta: 0.02; Te: 0.02]17.76%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 16.1 Cr [Hi: 16.07 Cr ; Ta: 0.02; Te: 0.01]27.78%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 5 Cr [Hi: 5 Cr ]-68.94%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.25 Cr [Hi: 4.25 Cr ]-15.00%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.6 Cr [Hi: 3.6 Cr ]-15.29%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.8 Cr [Hi: 2.8 Cr ]-22.22%
Week 1 Collection₹ 55.05 Cr [Hi: 54.94 Cr ; Ta: 0.06; Te: 0.05]
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.66 Cr [Hi: 1.66 Cr ] * rough data-40.71%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 2.30 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 59.01 Cr

Samrat Prithviraj had an overall 18.76% Hindi Occupancy on Saturday, June 11, 2022.

Samrat Prithviraj Day 9 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10.04%

Afternoon Shows: 18.60%

Evening Shows: 25.06%

Night Shows: 21.35%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view

Samrat Prithviraj Day 9 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai15.75%8%13%24%18%149
DelhiNCR18.00%10%19%25%18%317
Pune28.75%24%31%31%29%59
Bengaluru44.25%14%38%65%60%16
Hyderabad40.00%%24%40%56%19
Kolkata10.25%6%11%15%9%80
Ahmedabad17.50%11%13%22%24%157
Chennai75.67%%98%69%60%8
Surat21.75%10%20%25%32%69
Jaipur18.25%10%24%21%18%65
Chandigarh13.25%7%16%20%10%39
Bhopal16.00%5%18%18%23%24
Lucknow21.50%12%20%33%21%59

About This Movie
This film is directed by Dr Chandraprakash Dwivedi and produced by Aditya Chopra of Yash Raj Films.

Recommended Articles;

Leave a Comment