Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 (PS1) Day 2 Box Office Collection

Ponniyin selvan box office prediction

Ponniyin selvan box office collection day 1

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 is expected to perform well on its first day at the box office. Here is Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 earned 40 Cr India net on its first day for all languages (early estimates).

Tamil Nadu Gross: 27+ Cr * early estimates

India Gross: 47 Cr * early estimates

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 1 Day All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 40 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr


Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 had an overall 54.23% Tamil Occupancy on Friday, September 30, 2022.

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Afternoon Shows: 73.01%

Evening Shows: 78.28%

Night Shows: nan%

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai88.67%85%92%89%%682
Bengaluru63.00%52%63%74%%405
Madurai67.33%58%65%79%%142
Coimbatore96.00%93%96%99%%128
Pondicherry99.67%100%99%100%%28
Salem85.33%82%85%89%%48
Vellore75.00%63%73%89%%68
Dindigul68.00%62%65%77%%38
Kochi38.00%29%35%50%%132
Trichy99.00%98%99%100%%65
Trivandrum36.33%28%34%47%%135
Mumbai37.67%35%36%42%%94
National Capital Region (NCR)40.33%38%35%48%%41


Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 had an overall 27.72% Telugu Occupancy on Friday, September 30, 2022.

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Afternoon Shows: 35.47%

Evening Shows: 40.62%

Night Shows: nan%

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad37.33%37%35%40%%361
Bengaluru22.67%20%34%14%%26
Chennai100.00%%100%100%%2
Vijayawada24.67%21%23%30%%77
Warangal36.00%35%35%38%%30
Guntur60.00%53%59%68%%24
Vizag-Visakhapatnam40.67%38%39%45%%86
Nizamabad33.33%16%22%62%%7
National Capital Region (NCR)10.50%%13%8%%2
Mumbai16.50%%16%17%%2
Karimnagar17.00%11%16%24%%9
Mahbubnagar19.33%15%20%23%%4
Kakinada52.33%46%53%58%%16


Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 had an overall 10.20% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, September 30, 2022.

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Afternoon Shows: 13.36%

Evening Shows: 16.46%

Night Shows: nan%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai13.00%11%12%16%%216
National Capital Region (NCR)13.33%10%16%14%%293
Pune13.33%12%13%15%%99
Bengaluru56.33%29%43%97%%16
Hyderabad14.67%8%16%20%%27
Kolkata12.00%9%11%16%%68
Ahmedabad9.00%11%9%7%%179
Chennai59.67%36%61%82%%14
Surat8.00%6%8%10%%77
Jaipur16.33%20%13%16%%55
Chandigarh9.67%7%9%13%%49
Bhopal4.00%3%7%2%%36
Lucknow16.00%14%15%19%%61


Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 had an overall 21.60% Malayalam Occupancy on Friday, September 30, 2022.

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Afternoon Shows: 25.62%

Evening Shows: 43.42%

Night Shows: nan%

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi30.67%20%27%45%%31
Trivandrum22.67%14%18%36%%23
Bengaluru1.00%1%%0%%1
Kozhikode39.33%21%30%67%%12
Thrissur36.00%12%42%54%%26
Kollam10.00%9%9%12%%8
Kottayam24.33%29%13%31%%4
Alappuzha29.67%22%23%44%%22


Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 had an overall 45.22% Tamil Occupancy on Friday, September 30, 2022.

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Tamil (IMAX 2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Afternoon Shows: 67.00%

Evening Shows: 55.75%

Night Shows: nan%

Ponniyin Selvan – Part 1 Day 1 Tamil (IMAX 2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai98.00%99%97%0%%11
Bengaluru69.50%72%67%0%%30
Mumbai48.50%45%%52%%12
National Capital Region (NCR)39.67%25%37%57%%8

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Leave a Comment