PNB Peon Recruitment 2022| Apply Offline & Check here

PNB Peon Recruitment 2022: Punjab National Bank Chaprasi Application Form: Punjab National Bank is inviting applications from eligible candidates for the posts of Peon. You can apply through offline mode only. There are district wise vacancies for Peons in Rajasthan, Haryana, Himachal and many more states. For PNB Peon Jobs, candidates can apply through a prescribed format available till the mentioned last date as per the district.

Recently, Punjab National Bank Haryana Circle has released the PNB Peon (Chaprasi) Bharti Notification on its website a few days ago. According to this notification, candidates belonging to various categories in the mentioned districts can apply for the mentioned positions through a proforma in its various districts branches.

PNB Peon Recruitment 2022 – Haryana Chaprasi Jobs

OrganizationPunjab National Bank
Mandal/CircleRajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Delhi
Post NamePeon (Chaprasi)
Selection ProcessDirect Merit List
Required QualificationClass 12th or lower
Last date of application submission8th April for Faridabad, Nuh, & Palwal
Article CategoryRecruitment
Mode of ApplicationOffline

Educational Qualification

To apply for PNB Peon Jobs 2022, applicants must have passed 10+2 from a recognized education board. The candidate should have basic knowledge of reading and writing in English. Graduated or Higher Qualified candidates aren’t eligible for these posts.

Age Limit

Candidate age should be minimum of 18 years and a maximum of 24 years. Age will be calculated based on 01/01/2022. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the state government rules and regulations.

Application Fee Details

The application is to be made through offline mode and for this candidates do not have to pay any kind of application fee.

Selection Procedure

Through the PNB Peon Result, the candidates will be shortlisted on basis of their academic performance in the 12th Class. Thereafter, candidates may go through the documents verification & interviews.

Category Wise PNB Peon Vacancies 2022 (State Wise)

Rajasthan

DistrictCategory Wise VacanciesTotal Posts
झुंझुनूUR-1, SC-1, OBC-103
हनुमानगढ़UR-2, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-2, EWS-107
चुरूUR-3, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-2, EWS-109
श्रीगंगानगरUR-8, SC-5, OBC-4, ST-3, EWS-222
जयपुरUR-2, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1, EWS-106
सीकरUR-3, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-1, EWS-108
भरतपुरUR-6, SC-3, OBC-3, ST-2, EWS-216
धौलपुरUR-3, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-106

Haryana

DistrictSCOBCEWSGENTotal Posts
Palwal0101000103
Nuh0001000001
Faridabad0204020715
Hisar0203010612
Bhiwani0202010207
Sonipat0305010615
Panipat0102010307
Sirsa0304010614
Fatehabad0101010306
Ambala0203010410
Panchkula0304020615
Kurukshetra0203010410
Yamunanagar0204010512
Jind0202010308
Kaithal0102000306
Rewari0203010511
Mahendargarh0103010308
Charkhidadri0101000103
Gurugram0507031126
Karnal0305020616
Rohtak0204010512
Jhajjar0202010409

Himachal Pradesh

DistrictSCOBCEWSURTotal Posts
Hamirpur04, 01 for ST03020717
Una0302010511
Mandi0503010615
Kullu0202010207

Delhi

CircleSCSTOBCEWSURTotal Posts
Delhi1909351252127

Important Dates

  • Last Date for PNB Palwal, Nuh, Faridabad Peon Recruitment – 8th April 2022

Apply for Haryana PNB Peon (Chaprasi) Recruitment 2022

  1. First, visit the official website of PNB for Himachal Pradesh or Haryana Mandal.
  2. Click on the recruitment tab and download & check Peon Notification 2022.
  3. Then, download the application proforma given on the official website.
  4. Fill in the performa and affix a coloured passport-sized photograph.
  5. Then, simply post the application form to the respective district postal address.
District NameApplication Sending Address
Faridabad, Nuh, Palwalमुख्य प्रबंधक (मानव संसाधन विभाग), पंजाब नैशनल बैंक, मण्डल कार्यालय, द्वितीय तल PNB आईटी बिल्डिंग नेहरू ग्राउंड नीलम चौक, N.I.T. फरीदाबाद (हरियाणा) 121001

Postal Address for Peon Application Form 2022

PNB Peon Application Form Download Here
Jharsewa siteCheck here

Frequently Asked Questions

Who can apply for PNB Recruitment 2022

Only 12th passed candidates are eligible for the post

What is PNB Peon Age Limit

18 to 24 years

Recommended Articles

Leave a Comment